Just Mirrors

FREE RETURNS | PHONE: 0330 800 8181

 FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £50

UK Mainland Deliveries only. excludes Premium Delivery services.

 TELEPHONE: 0333 800 8181

Privacy Policy

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties

We at Just Mirrors are aware of the growing concern of internet users regarding the widespread distribution of their personal information, and are taking measures to protect our customers' and visitors' privacy. We do not sell or redistribute our e-mail lists to third parties or spammers.

The information submitted, whether it is a purchase, a download of a demo product, or simply joining our mailing list, remains confidential and is for our records only. We keep this information so that we can notify customers of product upgrades, announcements, and new releases. If a customer/user does not wish to receive this information, they can manually request to be removed from our mailing lists at any time, by simply by sending unsubscribe mail or choosing the 'remove me' option at the end of our e-mails.

These measures, along with our belief that it is up to the individual to determine what may be done with their personal information, ensures that any information submitted on our site will be kept confidential. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this matter, please contact us.
Anti Spam Policy

Just Mirrors will periodically contact customers, prospects and subscribers via email, as part of a pro-active e-marketing strategy. The company undertake to send only such information that is deemed likely to be of interest or of value to the recipient, such as announcements, new developments, new product launches, special promotions, give-aways, virus warnings and security advisories.

The company do not send unsolicited emails that do not comply with our anti-spam policy.

Just Mirrors ensures all contact information held is kept strictly confidential and we do sell, rent or re-distribute such lists to any other organisation.

Just Mirrors occasionally buy opt-in mailing lists from 3rd party specialists. To ensure we do not breach our own anti-spam policy, we provide a fully automatic 'remove me' option to the bottom of all our mailings. This option permanently removes the email from our lists.

We collect your personal information in order to provide you with the best possible service. The type of personal information includes: Your name Address Phone number e-mail address We will never collect sensitive information about you or any payment information without your consent. We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). The information we hold will be accurate and up to date as far as possible. If you find any inaccuracies please inform us and we will correct it as soon as possible. The personal information, which we hold, will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy. If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us at info@just-mirrors.co.uk and we will endeavor to reply within 2 working days.

Top